top of page

 

Green Path Coaching Privacy Policy

 

Our contact details.

Name: Angela Wilkins - Green

Address: 47 Mabel Street, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6NN, England

Phone Number: +44 7709 869694

E-mail: angela@greenpathcoaching.com

 

The type of personal information we collect.

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Your full name

  • Your postal address

  • Your email address

  • Your telephone number

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it.

All of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • You filled in the online contact form, to enquire about coaching services.

  • You emailed angela@greenpathcoaching.com to enquire about coaching services.

  • You phoned, text messaged, or used WhatsApp to message us to enquire about coaching services.

  • You contacted us via Instagram or LinkedIn platforms to enquire about coaching services.

We use the information that you have given us in order to:

  • Communicate with you directly to discuss coaching services.

  • To send you email communications.

  • To provide proof of coaching service hours undertaken.

 

We may share some or all of this information with the International Coaching Federation, in order to confirm that you have undertaken coaching services with Green Path Coaching.  If you inquire but decide not to go ahead with any coaching services, your details will be deleted and will not be shared with any third party.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

 

 

How we store your personal information.

Your information is securely stored.

We keep your contact details for the duration of the coaching services agreement.  We will then dispose of your information by deleting all records held on file, with the exception of your full name and email address, which will be stored on the coaching log for use by the International Coaching Federation.

 

Your data protection rights.

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

  • Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

  • Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

  • Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

  • Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

  • Your right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

 

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

Please contact us at angela@greenpathcoaching.com or write to Green Path Coaching, 47 Mabel Street, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6NN, England if you wish to make a request.

 

 

How to complain.

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us angela@greenpathcoaching.com or write to Green Path Coaching, 47 Mabel Street, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6NN, England.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

bottom of page